Completed WAEC GCE 2015/2016 Nov/dec Official Timetable.

WAEC GCE Complete 2015/2016 Nov/DEC Official Timetable.
FRIDAY 14TH AUGUST 2015
Foods & Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 8.30 pm – 9.30 am
================================ THURSDAY 3RD
SEPT 2015
English Language 3 (Oral) 8.30 am – 9.15 am (1st Set)
English Language (Oral) 9.45 am-10.30 am (2nd Set)
================================ FRIDAY , 4TH –
25TH SEPT 2015
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical)*
Music 3B (Performance test) Time for each paper will be arranged
by the Council
================================ SATURDAY 5TH
SEPT 2015
Economics 2 (Essay) 8.30 am-10.30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Clothing & textiles 2(Essay)-1.00pm – 2.30pm Clothes & textiles 1
(Obj) – 2.30pm – 3.30pm
=============================== MONDAY 7TH SEPT
2015
Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* 1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Fisheries 1 (Alternatives A) (Objectives)* 3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
================================ TUESDAY 8TH SEPT
2015
Financial Account 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
Financial Account 1 (Obj) 11.00 am – 12.00 pm
================================ THURSDAY 10TH
SEPT 2015
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 8.30 am – 11.15 am
History 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
History 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================ FRIDAY 11TH SEPT
2015
Biology 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.10 am
Biology 1 (Obj) 10.10 am – 11.00 am
Forestry 2 (Obj) – 1.00pm-3.00pm
Forestry 1(Obj)- 3.00pm-4.00pm
================================
SATURDAY 12TH SEPT 2015
General Mathematics(Essay) 8.30 am – 11.00 am
General Mathematics(Obj) 1.00pm-2.30pm
================================ MONDAY 14TH SEPT
2015
Geography2 (Essay) 8.30am-10.30am
Geography1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1.00pm – 3.00pm
================================ TUESDAY 15TH SEPT
2015
Physics 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Obj) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical & Physical) 1.00 pm – 2.50 pm
========================= WEDNESDAY 16TH SEPT 2015
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) & Essay) 8.30 am –
10.00 am
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 2 (Essay) 1.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 1 (Obj) 3.00 pm – 4.00 pm
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1.00pm-2.30pm Auto Mechanics 1 (Obj)
2.30pm-3.00pm
================================ THURSDAY 17TH
SEPT 2015
Literature-In-Eng 2(Prose) 8.30 am – 9.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 1(Obj) 9.45 am – 10.45 am
Literature-In-Eng 3(Drama & Poetry) 1.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Home Management 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Home Management 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Home Management 3 (Alt to Practical Work) 2.30 pm – 3.30 pm
================================ FRIDAY 18TH SEPT
2015
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30am
Chemistry 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
Government (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00 pm
Government (Obj) 3.00pm – 4.00 pm
================================ SATURDAY 19TH
SEPT 2015
English Language 2(Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
English Language 1(Obj) 10.30 am – 11.30 am
================================ TUESDAY 22ND
SEPT 2015
Agriculture 3 (Alt to Practical Work) * 8.30 am – 10.30 am
================================ THURSDAY 24TH
SEPT 2015
Christian Religious Studies(Essay) 8.30am – 10.30 am
Christian Religious Studies(Obj) 10.30am – 11.30 am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8.30 am – 10.30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) 10.30 am – 11.20 am
================================ FRIDAY 25TH SEPT
2015
Further Maths 2 (Essay) 8.30am – 11.10am
Furthe Maths 1 (Obj) 2.00pm – 3.30pm
================================ MONDAY 28TH SEPT
2015
Food and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.15pm
Food and Nutrition (Obj) 2.15pm – 3.15pm
building & construction 3(Building Drawing & Essay) –
1.30pm-4.00pm
================================ TUESDAY 29TH
SEPT 2015
Music 3A (Aural) – 1.00pm-1.45pm
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 8.30 am – 10.30 am(Ist Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11.00 am – 1.00 pm(2nd Set)
===============================
WEDNESDAY 30TH SEPT 2015 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 8.30
am – 10.15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) 10.15 am – 11.15 am
building & construction 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-2.00pm
Buiding construction 1 (Obj) 2.00pm-2. 45pm
=============================== FRIDAY 2ND
OCTOBER 2015
Animal Husbandry (Alt A) 3(Alt-Prac Work 8.30am-10.30am
Forestry 3(Alt to prac) 8.30am-10.30am
Type writting 8.30am-11.10am(1st set)
Type writting 11.30am-2.10pm(2nd set)
Agriculture.Science(Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm
Agriculture.Science(Obj) 3.00pm-4.00pm
=============================== MONDAY 5TH OCT
2015
Fisheries (AltA) 3(Alt to Prac)*8.30am-10.30am
=============================== WEDNESDAY 7TH
OCTOBER 2015
Music 2 (Essay) 1.00pm-3.00pm Music 1(Obj)-3.00pm-4.00pm
=============================== THURSDAY 8TH OCT
2015
Technical Drawing 3(Skeches, Building& Mech Drawing)
8.30am-11.15am
===============================